Bell Schedules

    High School Daily Bell Schedule
    • HR/Breakfast (in 1st Period): 8:00 - 8:12

    • 1st Period: 8:12 - 8:52

    • 2nd Period: 8:54 - 9:34

    • 3rd Period: 9:36 - 10:16

    • 4th Period: 10:18 - 10:58

    • 5th Period: 11:00 - 11:40

    • 6A: 11:42 - 12:22

    • Jr. High Lunch: 11:42 - 12:12

    • Sr. High Lunch: 12:24 - 12:54

    • 6B: 12:14 - 12:54

    • 7th Period: 12:56 - 1:36

    • 8th Period: 1:38 - 2:18

    • Plus Period: 2:20 - 2:50

    • Dismiss Bus/Van: 2:50 - 3:00

    • Drivers & Riders (Room 110 Athletes (Locker Room/Gym) Parent Pick Up (Room 113): 3:00

    • Student Drivers/Riders: 3:05

    • Parent Pick-up: 3:08

    *Elementary Lunch 10:50 - 12:05

    High School 2 Hour Delay Schedule
    • HR (No Breakfast): 10:00 - 10:10

    • 1st Period: 10:10 - 10:40

    • 2nd Period: 10:42 - 11:12

    • 3rd Period: 11:14 - 11:44

    • 4th Period: 11:46 - 12:16

    • 6A: 12:18 - 12:48

    • Jr. High Lunch: 12:18 - 12:48

    • Sr. High Lunch: 12:50 - 1:20

    • 6B: 12:50 - 1:20

    • 7th Period: 1:22- 1:52

    • 8th Period: 1:54 - 2:24

    • 5th Period: 2:26 - 2:50

    • Dismissal Bus/Van: 2:50 - 3:00

    • Drivers & Rivers (Room 110) Athletes (Locker Room/Gym) Parent Pickup (Room 113): 3:00 - When Hallways Clear of Bus Riders

    • Student Drivers/Riders: 3:05 - After Buses Leave

    • Parent Pick-Up: 3:10

    *Elementary Lunch 10:50 - 12:05

    High School 3 Hour Delay Schedule
    • HR (No Breakfast): 11:00 - 11:10

    • 1st Period: 11:10 - 11:40

    • 2nd Period: 11:42 - 12:12

    • 3rd Period: 12:14 - 12:44

    • 6A: 12:46 - 1:16

    • Jr. High Lunch: 12:46 - 1:16

    • Sr. High Lunch: 1:18 - 1:48

    • 6B: 1:18 - 1:48

    • 4th Period: 12:50 - 1:20

    • 5th Period: 1:22 - 1:52

    • 7th Period: 1:54 - 2:24

    • 8th Period: 2:26 - 2:50

    • Dismissal Bus/Van: 2:50 - 3:00

    • Drivers & Riders (Room 110) Athletes (Locker Room/Gym) Parent Pick Up (Room 113): 3:00

    • Student Drivers/Riders: 3:03/3:05

    • Parent Pick-up: 3:10

    High School Noon Dismissal Schedule
    • HR/Breakfast (in 1st Period): 8:00 - 8:11

    • 1st Period: 8:11 - 8:40

    • 2nd Period: 8:42 - 9:11

    • 3rd Period: 9:13 - 9:42

    • 4th Period: 9:44 - 10:13

    • 5th Period: 10:15 - 10:44

    • 6A: 10:46 - 11:15

    • Jr. High Lunch: 10:45 - 11:15

    • Sr. High Lunch: 11:17 - 11:47

    • 6B: 11:17 - 11:47

    • Dismissal Bus/Van: 11:47 - 11:57

    • Drivers & Riders (Room 110) Athletes (Locker Room/Gym) Parent Pick-Up (Room 113): 11:55

    • Student Drivers/Riders: 12:00

    • Parent Pick-Up: 12:05